Turntable

Seven nights of DJs and dancing

Thursday 21
Acme Roadhouse: DJ J. Alan (top 40)

Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Piranha Room/Area 51 with DJs Jeremy & Ricky (industrial/goth, electroclash)

Axis/Radius: Ladies Nights with DJ MCB & Josh Royal (all genres)

AZ 88: P-Body (all genres)

Club Bash: Atomic Beach with DJ Slippe (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club Blaze:Various DJs (all genres)

Club Central: Latino Night (Latin pop, salsa)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale:Block Party with Translator (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Randy (house)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Fat Cats: .ANTI_ (IDM, dorkwave)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (Latin)

Harley's 155:Tattered 'n' Torn with DJ FX (high energy dance)

Jack's Place:House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Last Call:Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:DJs Remix & Stixx (hip-hop, Latin)

Margarita Rocks:Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Next:Rotation of local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest:DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJ Juan (Latin)

PI:Blunt Club (hip-hop)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Sancho (Top 40)

Shaker Room:Dirty with DJs Soloman & Mr. B (hip-hop)

Six:Summersoul with Sean Morley (reggae, funk, soul)

Slapshots Bar & Grill:DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede:NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 22
Acme Bar & Grill:Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse:DJ Steve (rock)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:Inferno with Dan (underground '80s) & DJs Young Fred, Spyder, & CL McSpadden (industrial/darkwave)

Axis/Radius:Kashmeer with Tricky T & Steve Levine (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88:P-Body (all genres)

Cabana:Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Club Bash:Get Filthy with DJs Fashen, Don Juan, & Daffy (hip-hop, R&B, salsa mix)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (all genres)

Club Central:DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Rio:DJ Justin Tyme (Top 40, hip-hop) and reggae dubs on the patio

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Earl's Tin Palace:"the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (up-tempo dance)

Elixir:Flirt with DJ Shad (hip-hop)

Famous Sam's:DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)

Fat Cats:Jam! with DJs .ANTI_, Devon, & William Reed (Britpop, mod, '80s)

Fat Tuesday:DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Flip Flops:DJ Phat E (reggaeton, dubs)

Graham Central Station:DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Hard Rock Cafe:DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Jack's Place:House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba Nightclub:Hot Pink! with DJs Sean & Colt (New Wave, rock, electro, dance punk)

Last Call:Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truespin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks:Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Myst:Mystique with DJ MCB (house, hip-hop)

Next:DJ Soloman (all genres)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

San Felipe's Cantina:Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar:en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club:DJs El Gatillero, Marciano, & Latin King (regional Mexican, salsa, bachata)

Shaker Room:F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's:Weekend Kickoff with DJ AA ('80s retro, hip-hop)

Six:Skyy Afterwork Fridays with guest DJs (all genres)

Sky Lounge:Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Suede:DJ J. Alan (house)

Saturday 23
Acme Bar & Grill:DJR (all genres)

Acme Roadhouse:DJ Steve (rock)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:DJ Statik (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius:Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

AZ 88:P-Body (all genres)

Cabana:Summerslam with DJ Jesse (Top 40)

Club Bash:Drink & Drown with DJ Essence (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Blaze:Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Club Central:DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Rio:Wild on Rio with DJs Pauley & Chino (hip-hop, R&B)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Memo (hits)

E-Lounge:DJ Pete (all genres)

Elixir:Standard with DJs Soloman & Translator (hip-hop fusion, rock)

Famous Sam's:DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)

Fat Tuesday:DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Furio:Aura (bi-weekly) with guest DJs (all genres)

Graham Central Station:DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Karamba Nightclub:Kaliente with DJ Roberto Dominguez (salsa, merengue, bachata) and High Energy Afterhours with DJ Kirby

Last Call:DJ Brad (Top 40)

Margarita Rocks:Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Myst:DJ J. Alan (house)

Next:DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest:DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJ David (high energy dance)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

702 Dwntwn Club:DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shaker Room:Shaky with DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's:Party Central with DJ D Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six:DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge:Flux with DJs Rod Carrillo & guests (techno, house) and Velvet Lounge with Wonder Twins (progressive house)

Suede:DJ MCB (house)

Sunday 24
AZ 88:P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Statik (hip-hop)

BS West:Tea Sunday Dance with rotating DJs (high energy dance)

Club Bash:Noche de Salsa with Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, bachata)

Club Rio:Latin salsa night with guest DJs (salsa)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Translator (all genres)

E-Lounge:Trash Disco with Laura B (disco)

Furio:Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Harley's 155:Retro with DJ FX (high energy dance)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:DJ Steel (Top 40, alternative)

McDuffy's:Hip Pop Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)

PI:Distorted Disco (disco)

Shepherd's:Soak Her Sundays with DJ AA (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six:Red with Pete Salaz & Sean Morley (techno)

Suede:North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 25
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Club Bash:Elevate with DJs Rongstep & Optic (drum 'n' bass)

Earl's Tin Palace:Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

Elixir:Vegas Night with DJ Devine (all genres)

Harley's 155: DJ FX (high energy dance)

Sail Inn:Mopery with Stefascope (hip-hop, underground)

Shaker Room:DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Shepherd's:Open Turntables (all genres)

Tuesday 26
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Suzy (high energy dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:DJ Static (hip-hop)

Elixir:DJ Michael (hip-hop)

Fat Cats:Speak E-Z (bi-weekly) with DJs DFT & Ariel (drum 'n' bass)

Fat Tuesday:DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Harley's 155:Tattered 'n' Torn with DJ FX (high energy dance)

Ichiban's:Bonzai Bumrush with Just Chris & Feeblez Crew (hip-hop)

The Library:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill:DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Next:Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest:DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paper Heart Gallery:DJs Seduce & Brazilia (jazz, funk, Brazilian house)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. Salt River Saloon:Kill Mill with various DJs (hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede:Posh with Kevin Brown (house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 27
Acme Roadhouse:Tranzl8r (hip-hop/house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:Underground House Night (house)

AZ 88:P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

Club Rio:College Hump Night with Chino (hip-hop, Top 40)

Elixir:DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Fat Cats:Section 9 with DJs Nasty Nate & Send Units (electro)

Margarita Rocks:Club Roxy with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Mason Jar:Transmission with DJ Ross & guests (indie, New Wave)

Myst:DJ J. Alan (house)

Next:Batucada with Tony Powell (house)

Owl's Nest:DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge:Phat Black Pussycat with guest DJs (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club:Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Shepherd's:Ladies Night with DJ Essiccs (hip-hop, old school)

Sky Lounge:Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Six:W with Dwayne (rock, hip-hop, fusion)

Suede:PCH (old school, funk)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Tue
    21
  • Wed
    22
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
Loading...