Seven nights of DJs and dancing

Thursday 25
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Panic! with DJ Manchester (Britpop, '60s mod & soul)

Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night with DJ MCB & Josh Royal (all genres)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Club Blaze: Various DJs (all genres)

Club Central: Latino Night (Latin pop, salsa)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Block Party with Translator (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Randy (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Fat Cats: .ANTI_ (IDM, dorkwave)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Ladies' Night with DJ Kid Loco (hip-hop, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Next: Rotation of local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ Juan (Latin)

PI: Blunt Club (hip-hop)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

Slapshots Bar & Grill: DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 26
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steve (rock)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Statik (Latin, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Inferno with Dan ('80s) & DJs Young Fred, Spyder, & CL McSpadden (industrial)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer with guest DJs (progressive)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (all genres)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Rio: DJ Justin Tyme (Top 40, hip-hop) and reggae dubs on the patio

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (up-tempo dance)

Elixir: Flirt with DJ Shad (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Famous Sam's: DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)

Fat Cats: Jam! with DJs .ANTI_, Devon, & William Reed (Britpop, mod, '80s)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Flip Flops: DJ Phat E (reggaeton, dubs)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Hard Rock Cafe: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Jackpot: Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sean & Colt (New Wave, rock, electro, dance punk)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truespin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Modified Arts: Thru the Wires with Acid1, Simplex, Term11, & Basek (electronica)

Myst: Mystique with DJ MCB (house, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Soloman (all genres)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJs El Gatillero, Marciano, & Latin King (regional Mexican, salsa, bachata)

Shaker Room: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Weekend Vibe with DJ AA ('80s retro, hip-hop)

Six: Skyy Afterwork Fridays with guest DJs (all genres)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Sporting House: Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

Saturday 27
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steve (rock)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Statik (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Club Blaze: Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Club Rio: Wild on Rio with DJs Pauley & Chino (hip-hop, Top 40)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

Elixir: Standard with DJs Soloman & Translator (hip-hop fusion, rock)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Famous Sam's: DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Furio: Aura (bi-weekly) with guest DJs (all genres)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJ Roberto Dominguez (salsa, merengue, bachata) and High Energy Afterhours with DJ Kirby

Last Call: DJ Brad (Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alt. rock, dance)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (house)

Next: DJ Organic (all genres)

Old Brickhouse Grill: DJs Z-Trip, Smite, Chaseone, D-Jentrification, & Brim (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ David (Latin & American club music)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shepherd's: Party Central with DJ D Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with Sister Sin & DJ Doom (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 28
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Statik (hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Club Rio: Latin Salsa Night with DJs Pooya & Roberto Dominguez (salsa)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Translator (all genres)

E-Lounge: Trash Retro Night with Laura B (disco)

Flip Flops: Slapstick Sundays with DJ Smite (reggae)

Karamba: Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: College Industry Night with DJ Steel (Top 40, alternative)

McDuffy's: Hip Pop Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)

PI: Distorted Disco (disco)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays with DJ AA (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, Kevin Brown, & Sean Morley (house, hip-hop)

Suede: North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 29
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

Elixir: Vegas Night with DJ Devine (all genres)

Sail Inn: Mopery with Stefascope (hip-hop)

Shaker Room: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Tuesday 30
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Static (hip-hop)

Elixir: DJ Michael (hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Speak E-Z (bi-weekly) with DJs DFT & Ariel (drum 'n' bass)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Ichiban's: Bonzai Bumrush with Just Chris & Feeblez Crew (hip-hop)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill & Nightlife: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Next: Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Paper Heart: DJs Seduce & Brazilia (jazz, funk, Brazilian house)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. Salt River Saloon: Kill Mill with various DJs (hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede: Posh with Kevin Brown (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 1 Acme Roadhouse: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop/house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Latin night (Latin)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

Club Rio: College Hump Night with Chino (hip-hop, Top 40)

Elixir: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Broadcast Wednesdays with Melia & Romaz (New Wave, '80s, Britpop, indie)

Margarita Rocks: 18 & over night with DJ Steel (alt. rock, dance)

Mason Jar: Transmission with DJ Ross & guests (indie, New Wave)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (house)

Mythos: Hip-Hop Hump Day with DJ Mellow-B (old school hip-hop, R&B)

Next: Batucada with guest DJs (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat with guest DJs (all genres)

Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ Essiccs (hip-hop)

Six: W with Dwayne (rock, hip-hop, fusion)

Sky Lounge: Essential (drum 'n' bass, hip-hop)

Suede: PCH (old school, funk)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
Loading...