Seven nights of DJs and dancing

Thursday 30
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Piranha Room/Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (industrial/goth, electroclash)

Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night with DJ MCB & Josh Royal (all genres)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

CBNC: Request Thursdays with DJ Dan (all genres)

Club Blaze: Thong Thursdays with DJs Carlos B, Steven, & Sire (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Central: Latino Night (Latin pop, salsa)

Devil House: DJ Busta Nutt (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Block Party with Translator (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Randy (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Fat Cats: .ANTI_ (IDM, dorkwave)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo Cantina: DJs Big Latin & Mystical (Latin, hip-hop)

Macayo Depot Cantina: DJ Larry Love (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Ladies' Night with DJ Kid Loco (hip-hop, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

McDuffy's: Island Thursdays (reggaeton)

Modified Arts: Thru the Wires with Derek Shybell & Tokyo Bloodworm (electronica)

Next: Rotation of local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ Juan (Latin)

PI: Blunt Club (hip-hop)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40)

Shepherd's: DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

Slapshots Bar & Grill: DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 31
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Statik (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer with DJs Tricky T & Levine (progressive)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Bash on Ash at McDuffy's: Spliff (all genres)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

CBNC: Ladies Night with KISS FM (all genres)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (all genres)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill Bar & Grill: DJ KT (all genres)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (up-tempo dance)

Elixir: Flirt with DJ Shad (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Famous Sam's: DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)

Fat Cats: Jam! with DJs .ANTI_, Devon, & William Reed (Britpop, mod, '80s)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Flip Flops: DJ Phat E (reggaeton, dubs)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Hard Rock Cafe: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Jackpot: Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sean & Colt (New Wave, rock, electro, dance punk)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Macayo Cantina: DJs Big Latin & Mystical (Latin, hip-hop)

Macayo Depot Cantina: DJ Larry Love (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truespin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Myst: Mystique with DJ MCB (house, hip-hop)

Next: Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

Pattie's 1st Avenue Lounge: DJ Pedro (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJs El Gatillero, Marciano, & Latin King (regional Mexican, salsa, bachata)

Shaker Room: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Skyy Afterwork Fridays with guest DJs (all genres)

Sky Lounge: New Year's event with DJs Victor Dinaire, Rod Carrillo, & Jeremy (progressive house)

Sporting House: Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

Saturday 1
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

CBNC: Hypnotiq Saturday (all genres)

Club Blaze: Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Coyote Hill Bar & Grill: DJ KT (all genres)

Devil House: '80s Night (Ô80s retro)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

Elixir: Standard with DJs Soloman & Translator (hip-hop fusion, rock)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Famous Sam's: DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Flip Flops: Battle of the DJs (all genres)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJ Roberto Dominguez (salsa, merengue, bachata) and High Energy Afterhours with DJ Kirby

Last Call: DJ Brad (Top 40)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Macayo Cantina: DJs Big Latin & Mystical (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (house)

Next: DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ David (Latin & American club music)

Pattie's 1st Avenue Lounge: DJ Pedro (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
  • Sun
    28
Loading...