Turntable

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 17
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: DJ MCB (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Big Fish Pub:Reggae Thursdays with Selector J-Cut & DJ Blackstar (reggae, dance hall)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale:Block Party with Translator (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Lego (house)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (Latin)

Jack's Place:House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba:Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Last Call:Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3:Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:DJ Nate (punk)

Margarita Rocks:Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Next:Rotation of local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest:Disco Inferno (disco)

Paco Paco:DJ Juan (Latin)

Real: DJ Seduce (acid jazz, Afrobeat)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. Salt River Saloon:Blunt Club hosted by Emerg McVay with Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Sancho (Top 40)

Shepherd's:Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six:Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street Sports Bar & Grill:The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots Bar & Grill:DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede:NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 18
Acme Bar & Grill:Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse:DJ Steven (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Tsunami (Latin)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius:Kashmeer with DJs Tricky T & Steve LeVine (dance, hip-hop)

Cabana's:Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (all genres)

Club Central:DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Earl's Tin Palace:"the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

Elixir:DJ Michael & DJ Sean Morley (all genres)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Graham Central Station:DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Hard Rock Cafe:DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Jackpot:Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place:House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba:Hot Pink! B-Day Bash with DJs Nimh & Spencer Product of NY (New Wave, rock, electro, dance punk)

Last Call:Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3:Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Mainstay Gallery:DJs Uriah, Phate, & Jaskey (progressive hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truespin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks:Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (all genres)

Myst:DJ Bad Boy Bill (progressive)

Next:Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

San Felipe's Cantina:Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar:en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club:DJs El Gatillero, Marciano, & Latin King (regional Mexican, salsa, bachata)

Shaker Room:F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's:DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Sporting House:Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede:DJ J. Alan (house)

Saturday 19
Acme Bar & Grill:DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Club Blaze:Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Memo (hits)

Elixir:Standard with DJs Soloman & Translator (hip-hop fusion, rock)

E-Lounge:DJ Pete (all genres)

Graham Central Station:DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Karamba:Kaliente with DJ Roberto Dominguez (salsa, merengue, bachata) and High Energy Afterhours with DJ Kirby

Last Call:DJ Brad (Top 40)

M3:Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (all genres)

Myst:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Next:DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest:DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJ David (Latin & American club music)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

702 Dwntwn Club:DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shepherd's:Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six:DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge:Flux with DJs Doom & Lysa D (progressive house)

Suede:DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 20
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Translator (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

Elixir:Rotation of local DJs (hip-hop)

E-Lounge:Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Furio:Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Karamba:Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)

M3:Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:DJ Nate (punk)

McDuffy's:Hip Pop Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)

Shepherd's:Soak Her Sundays with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six:Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, Maji, Kevin Brown, & Sean Morley (house, hip-hop)

Suede:North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 21
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace:Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: OtherGround with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (breaks, funk, hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:DJ Nate (punk)

Shaker Room:DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Shepherd's:Open Turntables (all genres)

Tuesday 22
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40, hip-hop, alternative)

The Library:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill & Nightlife:DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:DJ Nate (punk)

Next:Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest:Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

The Paper Heart:"Paint" with DJs Seduce & Bluefur (jazz, funk, Brazilian house)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. Salt River Saloon:Kill Mill (hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede:Posh with Kevin Brown (house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 23
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Latin Rhythm Wednesdays (Latin)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

Elixir:DJ Function (old school hip-hop)

Fat Cats:Broadcast Wednesdays with Melia & Romaz (New Wave, '80s, Britpop, indie)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:DJ Nate (punk)

Margarita Rocks:18 & over night with DJ Steel & guests (alternative rock, dance)

Minder Binder's: Scratch and Sniff with DJs ERL & Area 4 (hip-hop)

Myst:DJ MCB (dance, hip-hop)

Mythos:Hip-Hop Hump Day with DJ Mellow-B (old school hip-hop, R&B)

Next:Batucada with guest DJs (house)

Owl's Nest:DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge:Phat Black Pussycat with guest DJs (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club:Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Shepherd's:Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)

Sky Lounge:Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Suede:PCH (old school, funk)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
Loading...