Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 10
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: DJ MCB (hip-hop, dance)

Big Fish Pub:Reggae Thursdays with Selector J-Cut & DJ Blackstar (reggae, dance hall)

Bobby McGee's:DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale:Block Party with Translator (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Lego (house)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (Latin)

Jack's Place:House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba:Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Last Call:Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3:Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill & Nightlife:Guest DJs (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:DJ Nate (punk)

Margarita Rocks:Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch:Guest DJs (all genres)

Next:Rotation of local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest:Disco Inferno (disco)

Paco Paco:DJ Juan (Latin)

Real: DJ Seduce (acid jazz, Afrobeat)

Shepherd's:Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six:Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street Sports Bar & Grill:The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots Bar & Grill:DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede:NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 11
Acme Bar & Grill:Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Tsunami (Latin, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius:Kashmeer featuring the Spring Break Fashion Show with DJs Tricky T & Steve LeVine (dance, hip-hop)

Cabana's:Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (Top 40, old school, Latin pop)

Club Central:DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Earl's Tin Palace:"the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

Elixir:DJ Michael & DJ Sean Morley (all genres)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Graham Central Station:DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Jackpot:Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place:House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba:Hot Pink! with DJs Sleazy Sean, Colt, & special guests (Britpop, New Wave, rock, electro, disco punk)

Last Call:Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3:Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truespin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks:Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (all genres)

Myst:Battle of the DJs (progressive)

Next:Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with Kevin Brown (dark trance)

Philthy Phil's:DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

San Felipe's Cantina:Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar:en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Shaker Room:F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's:DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Sporting House:Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede:DJ J. Alan (house)

Wild Bill's BBQ:Dance Nights with guest DJs (R&B, hip-hop, salsa)

Saturday 12
Acme Bar & Grill:DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Bobby McGee's:DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Club Blaze:Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Counter Culture:DJ Lego (house)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Memo (hits)

Elixir:Standard with DJs Soloman & Translator (hip-hop fusion, rock)

E-Lounge:DJ Pete (all genres)

Graham Central Station:DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Hidden House:"The Shop" with guest DJs (all genres)

Last Call:DJ Brad (Top 40)

The Loft:Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., Ariel, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3:Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (all genres)

Myst:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Next:DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest:DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJ David (Latin & American club music)

Rogue Bar Scottsdale:Shake! with DJ William (mod, glam, garage, disco punk, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

702 Dwntwn Club:DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shepherd's:Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six:DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge:Flux with DJ Rod Carrillo (progressive house)

Suede:DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 13
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Bobby McGee's:DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Elixir:Rotation of local DJs (hip-hop)

E-Lounge:Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Furio:Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Karamba:Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)

M3:Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:DJ Nate (punk)

Martini Ranch:Guest DJs (all genres)

McDuffy's:Hip Pop Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)

Shepherd's:Soak Her Sundays with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (Top 40, hip-hop)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
Loading...