Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 17
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: DJ MCB (hip-hop, dance)

Coyote Hill Bar & Grill:Local DJs (all genres)

Craiger's Restaurant & Lounge: DJ Hollywood (dance)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale:Block Party with DJ Sterling (all genres)

Draft House Sports Cafe: DJ Jim Beam (dance)

Elixir: DJ Lego (house)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Exit Seven:DJ Wes (dance)

Lagerfields: DJ L-Ectric (dance)

Last Call:Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3:Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:Rick & Julie, & DJ Truspin (punk, '80s)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (dance)

Mickey's Hangover: Absolutely Fabulous (dance)

Mill Cue Club: Local DJs (all genres)

Next:Local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest:Disco Inferno (disco)

Paco Paco:DJ Juan (Latin)

Pat O's Bunkhouse Saloon: DJ Doom (dance)

Pattie's 1st Ave. Lounge: DJ Pedro (dance)

Real: DJ Seduce (acid jazz, Afrobeat)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Larry Mac (Top 40)

Shepherd's:Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six:Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street Sports Bar & Grill:The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots Bar & Grill:DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede:NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 18
Acme Bar & Grill:Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse:DJ Steven (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Tsunami (Latin, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius:Kashmeer with DJs Tricky T & Steve LeVine (dance, hip-hop)

Bobby McGee's:DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Cabana's:Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (Top 40, old school, Latin pop)

Club Central:DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Earl's Tin Palace:"the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

Elixir:DJ Michael & DJ Sean Morley (all genres)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Jackpot:Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place:House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba:Hot Pink! with DJs Sleazy Sean, Colt, & special guests (Britpop, New Wave, rock, electro, disco punk)

Last Call:Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

Leche: DJ Uriah & guests (progressive hip-hop)

M3:Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill:Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truspin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks:Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (all genres)

Myst:DJ Dan (dance)

Next:Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with Kevin Brown (dark trance)

Philthy Phil's:DJ Philthy Phil (all genres)

Scorch Bar:en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club:DJs El Gatillero, Marciano, & Latin King (regional Mexican, salsa, bachata)

Shaker Room:F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's:DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Suede:DJ J. Alan (house)

Wild Bill's BBQ:Dance Nights with DJ Jammin 1 (R&B, hip-hop, salsa)

Saturday 19
Acme Bar & Grill:DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

Club Blaze:Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Counter Culture:Lady D (house)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Memo (hits)

Elixir:Standard with DJs Soloman & Tranzl8tr (hip-hop fusion, rock)

E-Lounge:DJ Pete (all genres)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

Last Call:DJ Brad (Top 40)

The Loft:Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., Ariel, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3:Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill & Nightlife:Guest DJs (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (all genres)

Myst:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Next:DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest:DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJ David (Latin & American club music)

Rogue Bar Scottsdale:Shake! with DJ William (mod, glam, garage, disco punk, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

Shepherd's:Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six:DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge:Flux with DJ Rod Carrillo (progressive house)

Suede:DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 20
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Bobby McGee's:DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

E-Lounge:Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Furio:Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Karamba:Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)

M3:Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Tempe:Hip Pop Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)

Shepherd's:Soak Her Sundays with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (Top 40, hip-hop)

Suede:North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 21
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Bobby McGee's:DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace:Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    1
  • Sun
    2
  • Mon
    3
  • Tue
    4
  • Wed
    5
  • Thu
    6
Loading...