Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's playing what, where and when

Thursday 31
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: DJ MCB (hip-hop, dance)

Big Fish Pub:Reggae Thursdays with Selector J-Cut & DJ Blackstar (reggae, dance hall)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale:Block Party with DJ Sterling (all genres)

Draft House: DJ Jim Beam (dance)

Elixir: DJ Lego (house)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Exit Seven:DJ Martin Soliz (dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Greggy D, Joe, & Paul ('60s to today)

Jack's Place:House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba:Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Lagerfields: DJ L-Ectric (dance)

Last Call:Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3:Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's:DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras:Rick & Julie, & DJ Truspin (punk, '80s)

Margarita Rocks:Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch:Guest DJs (all genres)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Mickey's Hangover: Absolutely Fabulous (dance)

Next:Local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest:Disco Inferno (disco)

Paco Paco:DJ Juan (Latin)

Pat O's Bunkhouse Saloon: DJ Doom (dance)

Real: DJs OffBalance, Ruff, Seduce, & more (hip-hop, acid jazz, Afrobeat)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. -- Salt River Saloon:Blunt Club hosted by Emerg McVay with Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Larry Mac (Top 40)

Shepherd's:Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six:Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street:The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots:DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede:NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 1
Acme Bar & Grill:Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse:DJ Steven (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Tsunami (Latin, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius:Kashmeer (dance, hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ Seduce (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Bobby McGee's:DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Cabana's:Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (Top 40, old school, Latin pop)

Club Central:DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill:DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Earl's Tin Palace:"the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

Elixir:DJ Michael & DJ Sean Morley (all genres)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Hard Rock Cafe:DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Jack's Place:House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba:Hot Pink! with DJs Sleazy Sean, Colt, & special guests (Britpop, New Wave, rock, electro, disco punk)

Last Call:Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's:DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras:Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truspin (indie, retro)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (all genres)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst:George Acosta (dance)

Next:Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with Kevin Brown (gothic, industrial, dark trance)

Pattie's 1st Ave. Lounge: DJ Pedro (dance)

Philthy Phil's:DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

Shaker Room:F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's:DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Suede:DJ J. Alan (house)

Wild Bill's BBQ:Dance Nights with DJ Jammin 1 (R&B, hip-hop, salsa)

Saturday 2
Acme Bar & Grill:DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: DJ Stephan (all genres)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze:Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Coyote Hill:DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Draft House Sports Cafe: DJ Jim Beam (dance)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Memo (hits)

E-Lounge:DJ Pete (all genres)

Graham Central Station:DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

The Loft:Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., Ariel, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3:Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (all genres)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Myst:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Next:DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest:DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJs Jeremy, David, & Juanito (Latin & American club music)

Pattie's 1st Ave. Lounge: DJ Pedro (dance)

The Rogue East:Shake! with DJ William F*@king Reed (mod, glam, garage, disco punk, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

702 Dwntwn Club:DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shepherd's:Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six:DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge:Unity with DJs Micro & Lysa D. (progressive house)

Suede:DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 3
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
Loading...