Seven nights of DJs and dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 14
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: Axis Idol (dance)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Garcia's: Latin Dance Night (Spanish rock/pop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop Redux (dance)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & guest DJ Oh No (hip-hop, breaks)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: Sultry with DJ Fashen (dance)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Pat O's Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Larry Mac (Top 40)

Shepherd's: Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street: The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots: DJ Wes (all genres)

Friday 15
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steven (house)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer (dance, hip-hop)

AZ Beach Club: Co Go Nuts with DJs Greggy D & Pete (dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Atlas: Girls Night Out (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, Ice, & guests (Top 40, Latin pop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: DJs El Gatillero, Latin King, & more (salsa, bachata)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: Escape From Sun City (dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Joe & Paul ('60s to today)

Jackpot: Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sleazy Sean & Colt (Britpop, rock, electro, disco punk)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Deactivate (drum 'n' bass)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: Cascade (dance)

Mythos: Club Energy with 92.7 (house, dance)

Next: "Flirt" hosted by Amar Stoudemire of the Phoenix Suns with DJs Flava, & M2 (hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with Kevin Brown (gothic, industrial, dark trance)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Philthy Phil's: DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Sporting House: Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (old school)

Saturday 16
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: Guest DJs (dance)

AZ Beach Club: Club Kiss Live with DJ Chino, & more (dance)

AZ 88: DJ Stephan (all genres)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, & guests (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Graham Central Station: DJ Cowboy Craig, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente & Afterhours with DJs Tranz, Melo, & DJ Kirby (salsa, merengue, dance)

The Loft: Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., & more (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: DJs Eric & Nate (punk)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40)

O'Mallys: DJ Foreplay (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with Energy 92.7 (progressive house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (Top 40)

Sunday 17
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

E-Lounge: She-Bop (dance)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Hidden House: Muck Fondays with DJs Trademark, Astonish, & Delicate (dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs James, Jeremy, & Dave ('60s to today)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJs Tranz & Melo (salsa, merengue, dance)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Sail Inn: Flavor Shop with DJs Roach, Hyder, & Organic (funk, neo-soul, boogaloo)

The Sets: DJ Daddy Rich (classic old school)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, & more (house, hip-hop)

Suede: North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 18
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: S.I.N. (dance)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Simpleton's: Video DJ Dan Kinnard (dance)

Tuesday 19
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40)

Hidden House: DJ J-Cut (dance)

Last Call: DJ Loren Pheltersnatch (Top 40)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Mardi Gras: DJ Tim (punk gone country)

Martini Ranch: Naughty with DJ Jeff (dance)

Next: Sugar with DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rio Salado Brewing Co.: Kill Mill (hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede: Ultra (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 20
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ Beach Club: 18+ Barely Legal Beach Party (dance)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

Club Dwntwn: Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Coyote Hill: DJ TuTu (all genres)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Mythos: Hip-Hop Hump Day with DJ Mellow-B (old school hip-hop, R&B)

Next: Batucada with Pete Salaz, & Senbad (house)

O'Mallys: DJ Foreplay (dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat (all genres)

Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)

Sky Lounge: Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Suede: PCH (old school, funk)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
Loading...