Seven nights of DJs and dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 28
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: Axis Idol (dance)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (jazz fusion, funk)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: DJ Sterling (all genres)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Exit Seven: DJ Martin Soliz (dance)

Garcia's: Latin Dance Night (Spanish rock/pop, cumbia)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop Redux (dance)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, & Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Lagerfields: DJ L-Ectric (dance)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance)

Next: Sultry with DJ Fashen (dance)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Pat O's Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Larry Mac (Top 40)

Shepherd's: DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

Friday 29
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steven (house)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer (dance, hip-hop)

AZ Beach Club: Co Go Nuts with DJs Greggy D & Pete (dance)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Atlas: Girls Night Out (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, Ice, & guests (Top 40, Latin pop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: Escape From Sun City (dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Joe & Paul ('60s to today)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sleazy Sean & Colt (Britpop, rock, electro, disco punk)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Deactivate (drum 'n' bass)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: Kimball Collins (dance)

Mythos: Club Energy with 92.7 (house, dance)

Next: "Flirt" with DJs Flava, & M2 (hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with Kevin Brown (gothic, industrial, dark trance)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Shepherd's: DJ Kilo (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Sporting House: Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (old school)

Saturday 30
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ Beach Club: Club Kiss Live with DJ Chino, & more (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, & guests (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente & Afterhours with DJs Tranz, Melo, & DJ Kirby (salsa, merengue, dance)

The Loft: Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., & more (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (dance)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40)

The Rogue East: Shake! official Louis XIV concert after-party with appearances by all members of the band.

Shepherd's: DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with Energy 92.7 (progressive house)

The Spot: DJ Foreplay (hip-hop)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (Top 40)

Sunday 31
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: DJ Iakona (all genres)

E-Lounge: She-Bop (dance)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Hidden House: Muck Fondays with DJs Trademark, Astonish, & Delicate (dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs James, Jeremy, & Dave ('60s to today)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJs Tranz & Melo (salsa, merengue, dance)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Sail Inn: DJs Roach, Hyder, & Organic (funk, neo-soul)

The Sets: DJ Daddy Rich (classic old school)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, & more (house, hip-hop)

Monday 1
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: S.I.N. (dance)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Simpleton's: Video DJ Dan Kinnard (dance)

Tuesday 2
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Thu
    18
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
Loading...