Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, when and where

Thursday 25
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius:Ladies' Night (dance)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (jazz fusion, funk)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

e4:"Eve" in the Earth Room with DJ Tranzl8r (dance)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Garcia's:Latin Dance Night (Spanish rock/pop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (Latin)

Hidden House:The Shop Redux (dance)

Hollywood Alley:Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, & Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3:Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's:DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Mickey's Hangover: Absolutely Fabulous (dance)

Next:Sultry with DJ Fashen (dance)

Owl's Nest:Disco Inferno (disco)

Pat O's Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Larry Mac (Top 40)

The Spot: DJ Leo Blaze (Latin, old school)

Friday 26
Acme Roadhouse:DJ Steven (house)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Arizona Beach Club:Co Go Nuts with DJs Greggy D & Pete (dance)

Axis/Radius:Kashmeer (dance, hip-hop)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Buzz:Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Atlas: Girls Night Out (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, Ice, & guests (Top 40, Latin pop)

Club Central:DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn:DJs El Gatillero, Latin King, & more (salsa, bachata)

Coyote Hill:DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

e4:Evolve with DJs Michael & Senbad (dance)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Hidden House:Escape From Sun City (dance)

Karamba:Hot Pink! two-year birthday party with Blake from Moving Units, the Fake McCoys, Denny LeNimh, William Reed, Katie Rose, & DJs Sleazy Sean & Colt (Britpop, rock, electro, disco punk)

M3:Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch:DJ J Alan (hip-hop)

Myst:Jonathan Peters (dance)

Mythos:Club Energy with 92.7 (house, dance)

Next: "Flirt" hosted by Amar Stoudemire of the Phoenix Suns with DJs Flava, & M2 (hip-hop)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial, dark trance)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Philthy Phil's:DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

Scorch Bar:en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Shepherd's:DJ Tony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (old school)

Saturday 27
Acme Bar & Grill:DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Arizona Beach Club:Club Kiss Live with DJ Chino, & more (dance)

Axis/Radius:Guest DJs (dance)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Buzz:Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze:DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, & guests (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Club Dwntwn:DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Coyote Hill:DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

e4:Element with Kevin Brown & Tranzl8r (house, hip-hop, rock, mashups)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Memo (hits)

E-Lounge:DJ Pete (all genres)

Graham Central Station:DJ Cowboy Craig, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJ L-Ectric ('60s to today)

Karamba:Kaliente & Afterhours with DJs Tranz, Melo, & DJ Kirby (salsa, merengue, dance)

The Loft:Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., & more (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3:Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras:DJs Eric & Nate (punk)

Margarita Rocks:Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40)

Owl's Nest:DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

The Rogue East:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed & Katie Rose (mod, glam, dance rock)

Shepherd's:DJ Al (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six:DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with Energy 92.7 (progressive house)

Suede:DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Devine (all genres)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (Top 40)

Sunday 28
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Rolemodel (hip-hop)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

e4:"Burned" in the Fire Room with Sean Morley (heavy mashups)

E-Lounge:She-Bop with guest lady DJs -- 18+ (dance)

Furio:Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Hidden House:Muck Fondays with DJs Trademark, Astonish, & Delicate (dance)

Karamba:Kaliente with DJs Tranz & Melo (salsa, merengue, dance)

M3:Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Sail Inn: Flavor Shop with DJs Roach, Hyder, & Organic (funk, neo-soul, boogaloo)

The Sets: DJ Daddy Rich (classic old school)

Shepherd's:Soak Her Sundays (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six:Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, & more (house, hip-hop)

Suede:Single Sunday (dance)

Monday 29
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace:Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: S.I.N. (dance)

Simpleton's: Video DJ Dan Kinnard (dance)

Tuesday 30
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40)

e4:"Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

Hidden House: DJ J-Cut (dance)

Last Call: DJ Loren Pheltersnatch (Top 40)

The Library:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's:DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Mardi Gras:DJ Tim (punk gone country)

Martini Ranch: Naughty with DJ Jeff (dance)

Next:Sugar with DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest:Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rio Salado Brewing Co.:Kill Mill (hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede:Ultra (house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 31
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Arizona Beach Club:18+ Barely Legal Beach Party (dance)

e4:"Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark ('60s to today)

Monroe's:Broadcast ('80s, Britpop, indie)

Next:Batucada with Pete Salaz, & Senbad (house)

The Old Brickhouse: DJ Melo, & more (reggaeton)

Owl's Nest:DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge:Phat Black Pussycat (all genres)

Sky Lounge:Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

The Spot: DJ Foreplay (dance)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
  • Fri
    5
  • Sat
    6
  • Sun
    7
Loading...