Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 1
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Axis/Radius: School's Out with DJ Roonie G (hip-hop, R&B)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (jazz fusion, funk)

Club Dwntwn: DJs Kirby and Chris Shannon (dance)

e4: "Eve" Ladies' Night in the Fire Room with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, & Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

io: DJ John (Top 40, dance)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

Marc's: DJ Victor (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Paco Paco: Caliber Thursdays (various)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley & guests (funk, rock, hip-hop)

The Spot: DJ Leo Blaze (Latin, old school)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Venue of Scottsdale: Reggaeton Festival 2005 with DJs Big Latin, Boy Wonder, Napoles, & Hostile (reggaeton)

Friday 2
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Switch (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Brooklyn (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Arizona Beach Club: The DJ Divas (dance)

Axis/Radius: DJs Scooter & Lavelle (house, hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (jazz fusion, funk)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Atlas: Girls' Night Out (dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

io: DJ John (Top 40, dance)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJ Dirty Dave (dance rock, New Wave, indie)

The Loft: StraightNoChaser (jazz, funk, international)

Marc's: DJ Victor (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Deactivate DJs Flatlyne & Risky Business (drum 'n' bass)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Na Zdrowie: DJ Nickelcity Dave (polka, waltz, dance, Top 40)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Ox Sports Bar: Sean plays the hits (all request)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Phase 54: DJ Adrenaline (hip-hop, Top 40)

Philthy Phil's: DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

SIX: Tricky T (rock, funk, hip-hop)

Sporting House: Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ Josh Royal (dance)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (old school)

Waycool Gallery: DJ Billy Noorlag (dance, techno)

Saturday 3
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Steve Lopez (hip-hop, rock)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Switch (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Arizona Beach Club: DJs Greggy & Justin Tyme (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve & Phantom (dance)

AZ 88: DJ Stephan (all genres)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, & guests (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Luis, Czr 3ro, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, salsa, reggaeton)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: DJ Bonds (hip-hop, Top 40)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown & Tranzl8r (house, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Graham Central Station: DJ Cowboy Craig, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: The Shop with guest DJs (hip-hop, dance)

io: DJ John (Top 40, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (high energy house)

The Loft: Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., & more (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3: Grown & Sexy Saturdays with DJ Nova (hip-hop, old school, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (dance)

Palazzo: DJ Roberto (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Phase 54: DJ Adrenaline (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue East: Rokken with Dokken featuring William F#@kin' Reed, Dirty Dave, Josh Glazer, & members of Dokken (retro, '80s, metal)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

SIX: Wünderland with DJ Chris Clouse (pop, folk, funk)

The Spot: DJ Foreplay (hip-hop)

Stray Cat: DJ Abel (dance)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Uno Mas: DJ Doom (house, hip-hop, reggaeton, salsa)

Sunday 4
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

e4: "Burned" in the Fire Room with Sean Morley (rock mash-ups)

Hidden House: Muck Fondays with DJs Trademark, Astonish, & more (dance)

io: DJ John (Top 40, dance)

M3: Seductive Sundays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, Top 40)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Sail Inn: Flavor Shop with DJ Element (funk, neo-soul, boogaloo)

The Sets: DJ Daddy Rich (classic old school)

Suede: Kick Back Sundays with DJs J. Alan & D Vine (dance)

Monday 5
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 6
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Victor (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Naughty with DJ Jeff (dance)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

Paco Paco: Plus One with DJs Denny Le Nimh & Dirty Dave (Britpop, dance, indie)

Phase 54: DJ Adrenaline (hip-hop, Top 40)

SIX: DJ Drew Frye (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede: DJ Jes Leigh (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (house)

Wednesday 7
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, h-h)

io: DJ Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Monroe's: Broadcast ('80s, Britpop, indie)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ Adrenaline (old school mashes)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat (all genres)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
  • Sun
    28
Loading...