Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 26
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Brooklyn (hip-hop, Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Panic! with DJ Manchester (Britpop, New Wave) & Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: Sparkle with DJ Pablo Gomez (deep house, electro, rock)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303:DJ Jeremy (techno, dance)

Hollywood Alley:Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, Latin)

Jack's Place:Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Marc's:DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (house, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: Caliber Thursdays (various)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (dance)

The Rogue East:Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

SIX:Mint with DJ Sean Morley & guests (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Friday 27
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: Filthy/Gorgeous with Austin Head & more (electro, rock, New Wave)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn:DJs El Gatillero, & Latin King (salsa, bachata)

Coach & Willies: Heavy Hitters with Brad B, Foundation, Smoke, Sampson, Ohm, Skip Skoolnick, & more (hip-hop, funk)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Graham Central Station:DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303:DJ Tsunami (techno, dance)

Hidden House: '80s Strikes Back with DJs Al Page & Delikacy (retro)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Jack's Place:Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Karamba:Hot Pink! with DJ Dirty Dave (dance rock, New Wave, indie)

The Loft:StraightNoChaser (jazz, funk, international)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Myst: Eventvibe.com 4-Year Anniversary with DJ Irene (techno, house)

Na Zdrowie: DJ Nickelcity Dave (polka, waltz, Top 40)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue East: Devon & Krissie (neo-folk, rock, foreign pop, indie)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Memo (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Scorch Bar:en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

The Sets:Corrosion Club with DJs Siren & AKA (EBM, synthpop, electro)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (old school)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 28
Acme Roadhouse:DJ Switch (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve & Phantom (dance)

AZ 88: DJ Stephan (all genres)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Club Blaze:DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn:DJ Luis, Czr 3ro, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, salsa, reggaeton)

Club One:DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Devil House: Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station:DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303:DJ Jeremy (techno, dance)

Hidden House: The Shop with guest DJs (hip-hop, dance)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Jackson's on 3rd:DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Jack's Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Ky's Cocktails: DJs Nate & Cromag (punk)

Majerle's:Lemon Drop with DJs Senbad & Pete Salaz (house)

Marc's:DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steele (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (dance)

Na Zdrowie: DJ K (techno, dance, hip-hop)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Palazzo: DJ Roberto (salsa, merengue, bachata)

The Rogue East:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed & DJ Dirty Dave (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (house, hip-hop, reggaeton, salsa)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 29
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

AZ 88: "MENU" with DJ P-Body -- bring your iPod and be the DJ (request)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Karamba:Kaliente with DJs Tranz & Melo (Latin music videos, dance)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, & Phat E (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Suede:Kick Back Sundays with DJs J. Alan & D Vine (dance)

Monday 30
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (techno, dance)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io:DJ Jared (dance)

Ky's Cocktails:DJ Nate (punk)

Next:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Rogue East:Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, blues, soul)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    16
  • Wed
    17
  • Thu
    18
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
Loading...