Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 23
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Brooklyn (hip-hop, Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Panic! with DJ Manchester (brit pop, new wave) & Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

Axis/Radius: Scooter & Lavelle (house, hip-hop)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: Sparkle with DJ Pablo Gomez (deep house, electro, rock)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Cypress Lounge: DJ Giv (punk)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, Latin)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (house, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Vice ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Friday 24
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: Filthy/Gorgeous with Austin Head, Jonny Noir, & Tiffe Fermaint (electro, New Wave)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (jazz fusion, funk)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: DJs El Gatillero, Latin King, & more (salsa, bachata)

The Door: DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance)

Jack's Place: Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Dirty Dave, D. Redgrave, Peter F#@k'in Black, & more (dance rock, electro, disco punk, indie)

The Loft: StraightNoChaser (jazz, funk, international)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

Myst: House 7340 with Tall Paul (house)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Tranzl8r (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Devon & Krissie (neo-folk, rock, foreign pop, indie)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's: Undo with Harmonious & Amnesia (house, trance, electro)

Upper Deck: Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Saturday 25
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Arizona Beach Club: DJ Fashen (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerv (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Luis, Czr 3ro, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, salsa, reggaeton)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Latino with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Deadbeat's: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

Devil House: Grown N' Sexy Saturdays with DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturday with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Ky's Place: DJs Nate & Cromag (punk)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Lemon Drop with DJs Senbad & Pete Salaz (house)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steele (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Na Zdrowie: DJ K (polka, waltz, Top 40)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed & DJ Dirty Dave (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Pete (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 26
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

E-Lounge: En Fuego (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, & Phat E (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

SIX: Industry Night with DJs Roctakon (upscale hip-hop) & Pete Salaz (house, hip-hop, lounge)

Suede: Kick Back Sundays with DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Monday 27
Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ Jared (dance)

Ky's Place: DJ Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, blues, soul)

Tuesday 28
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

io: DJ Jared (uptempo jazz, R&B, dance)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue East: DJ Juaquin (electro, '80s, punk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Les, Area 4, Earl, Hyder, Reflekshin, Casper One, Grapla, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 1
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Deadbeat's: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (old school mashes)

The Rogue East: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, '80s, punk)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Senbad (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
Loading...