Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 9
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Brooklyn (hip-hop, Top 40)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Cypress Lounge: DJ Giv (punk)

Deadbeats:EZ Thursdays with DJs Robin Lepel & Josh Nelson (house, techno)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: Limelight with DJs Tranzl8r & BT (rock mash-ups)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley:Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

io:DJ John Tsunami & guests (Latin, hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Jack's Place:Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place:DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Mardi Gras:Ladies' Night with DJ Libra (hip-hop, Top 40)

Next: Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ Psychopat (hip-hop, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Vice ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Upper Deck: Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Friday 10
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: Filthy/Gorgeous with Austin Head & Tiffe Fermaint (electro, New Wave)

Arizona Beach Club:DJ Marky Mark (dance)

Axis/Radius:Access/Ridiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & Graham Funke (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (high energy dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn:Lushlife with DJs RO55 & Kathryn (rock, punk, indie, Britpop)

Club Tropicana:Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, salsa, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: The Original Lucky Ladies' Night with DJs Villin, Astonish, & more (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

The Door: DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station:DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House:DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io:DJ Jared (house, trance)

Jack's Place:Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Karamba:Hot Pink! with DJ Dirty Dave & D. Redgrave (dance rock, electro, disco punk, indie)

Ky's Place:DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Loft:StraightNoChaser (jazz, funk, international)

Matador:Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (Top 40)

Q-Lounge:DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Devon & Krissie (neo-folk, rock, foreign pop, indie)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, Strawberry, Cytheria, & Diosa (house, trance, breaks)

Suede:DJ Jose Plotz (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, house)

Zuma Grill:DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 11
Arizona Beach Club: DJs Greggy D & Fashen (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn:Beat Lab with DJs Czr 3ro, Rubass, Joey, Ponk, & Mixxman (Latin pop, salsa, reggaeton)

Club One:DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

io:Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's:Lemon Drop with DJs Senbad & Pete Salaz (house)

Marc's:DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: DJ Roberto (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Q-Lounge:DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue East:Moving Units afterparty with Blake Miller, William F#@kin' Reed, & DJ Dirty Dave (indie, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Scott Dizzle (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Speedworld: L.O.U.D.R. with DJs Villin & Knick Knack (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

Sugar Daddy's:DJs Devine & Stephanie (all genres)

Zuma Grill:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 12
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Door:DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, & Phat E (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Mardi Gras:Reggae Arizona Dub Club (reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Zuma Grill: DJ Shabazz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 13
Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io:DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place:DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

Next:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Rogue East:Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, blues, soul)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Sun
    19
  • Mon
    20
  • Tue
    21
  • Wed
    22
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
Loading...