Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 16
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Brooklyn (hip-hop, Top 40)

Axis/Radius: Scooter & Lavelle (house, hip-hop)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Cypress Lounge: DJ Giv (punk)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norte--o, banda)

M3: ROMEO (electronica, Top 40)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Ladies' Night with DJ Libra (hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (hip-hop, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Vice ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Pete (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Upper Deck: Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Friday 17
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: Filthy/ Gorgeous with Austin Head & Tiffe Fermaint (electro, rock, New Wave)

Arizona Beach Club: DJ Marky Mark (dance)

Axis/Radius: Access/Ridiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & guests (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (high energy dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Pan Dulce with DJs Villin, Melo, Tranz, & Kool-A (hip-hop, Latin pop, cumbia)

The Door: DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io: DJ Jared (house, trance)

Jack's Place: Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJ Dirty Dave & D. Redgrave (dance rock, electro, disco punk, indie)

Ky's Place: DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Loft: StraightNoChaser (jazz, funk, international)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

The Rogue East: Devon & Krissie (neo-folk, rock, foreign pop, indie)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 18
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Arizona Beach Club: DJs Greggy D & Fashen (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (high energy dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

io: Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steele (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: DJ Roberto (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

Q-Lounge: DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Scott Dizzle (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

SIX: Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 19
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Monday 20
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place: Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house)

Tuesday 21
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Devil House: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
Loading...