Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 23
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Brooklyn (hip-hop, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Deadbeats:EZ Thursdays with DJs Robin Lepel & Josh Nelson (house, techno)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Jack's Place:Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Marc's:DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras:Ladies' Night with DJ Libra (hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Vice ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop,rock)

The Rogue East:Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

Upper Deck: Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Friday 24
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (rock, hip-hop)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Buzz:Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn:Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Club Tropicana:Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill:DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

The Door: DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station:DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303:DJ Tsunami (techno, dance)

Karamba:Hot Pink! with DJ Dirty Dave, & D. Redgrave (electro, disco punk, indie)

Ky's Place:DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Marc's:DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador:Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Phantom & LTJ (house)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

The Rogue East: Devon & Krissie (neo-folk, rock, foreign pop, indie)

Suede:DJ Jose Plotz (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, house)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 25
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Jason (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

AZ 88:DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club One:DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House:DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (house)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Jackson's on 3rd:DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

M3: DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc's:DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue East:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed & DJ Dirty Dave (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, drum 'n' bass)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Sunday 26
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJs Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io:Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, & Phat E (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Mardi Gras:Reggae Arizona Dub Club (reggae)

SIX:Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Monday 27
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io:DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place:Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

The Rogue East:Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, blues, soul)

SIX:DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 28
Anderson's Fifth Estate:DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ Jared (house, dance)

Marc's:DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next:DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Jaskey, Antedote, The Neto Project, & Robbery Runamuk & more (hip-hop, old school, funk, soul)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
Loading...