Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 30
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial) & Panic with DJ Manchester (indie, new wave, rock, mod soul)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Camus:KURRENT_affairs with DJ Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, avant garde)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Deadbeats: EZ Thursdays with DJs Robin Lepel & Josh Nelson (house, techno)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & The Vinyl Rockers (hip-hop, breaks)

io: DJ John Tsunami & guests (Latin, hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: ROMEO (electronica, Top 40)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Mardi Gras: Ladies' Night with DJ Libra (hip-hop, Top 40)

Next: Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ Psychopat (hip-hop, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Vice ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Upper Deck: Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Friday 31
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Access/Radiculous with DJ Cobra (hip-hop, house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

BJ's: Urban Hardware with DJs Whytboi, Sync, Aries, Mute, & more (drum 'n' bass)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Coach & Willie's: Pachanga Jam with DJs Cuervo, Mpress, Larry, Villin, Yogi, Frost, & more (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey (all genres)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io: DJ Jared (house, trance)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJ Dirty Dave & D. Redgrave (dance rock, electro, disco punk, indie)

Ky's Place: DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Loft: StraightNoChaser with DJ Brazilia, Ma Bell & more (jazz, funk, international)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Bad Boy Bill (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Tranzl8r (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, Gary, & Cuban (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede: DJ Jose Plotz (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, house)

Wet Paint:Dirt Napz (hip-hop)

zGirl Club:DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 1
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Switch (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Arizona Beach Club: DJs Greggy D & Fashen (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (high energy dance)

CBNC:All Out Saturdays with DJ Richie Rich, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

io: Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

M3: DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Palazzo: DJ Roberto (salsa, bachata)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & P-Body (mod, glam, rock)

SIX: Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

Sugar Daddy's: DJs Devine & Stephanie (all genres)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (Top 40)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 2
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJs Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, hip-hop, downtempo)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

E-Lounge: En Fuego (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

io: DJs Brazilia & Element (hip-hop & R&B)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, & Phat E (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Monday 3
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 4
Counter Culture Cafe:Black Coffee with DJs Æternum & DSD (industrial)

Devil House: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

io: DJ Jared (house, dance)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (house)

Wednesday 5
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Arizona Beach Club: House Party with DJ Greggy D (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub); DJ Rob (dance)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (B-side rock, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, '80s, punk)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Mon
    15
  • Tue
    16
  • Wed
    17
  • Thu
    18
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
Loading...