Music

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 6
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

The Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

Counter Culture Cafe:Study Hall with Jeph Cote, Redbird Largo, Grapla, Phonik, Theonespy, & more (various)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, Sentence, DJ Thought, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place:Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch:DJ Element (hip-hop, rock)

Next:Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Phase 54:DJ Psychopat (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

The Rogue East:Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Upper Deck:Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Friday 7
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Arizona Beach Club: DJ Marky Mark (dance)

Axis/Radius:Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

BJ's:Urban Hardware (drum 'n' bass)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Coach & Willie's: End of the Line with DJ Radar & more (hip-hop, reggaeton, R&B)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

io:DJ Jared (house, trance)

Karamba:The Hot Pink! with DJs Dirty Dave, D. Redgrave, & guests (dance rock, electro, disco punk, indie)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with Jon Bishop & more (house)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Tranzl8r (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

SIX: Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede:DJ Jose Plotz (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, house)

Tee Pee Tap Room: Barely Legal with DJs Deuce, AL3, & more (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Saturday 8
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en espa--ol, reggaeton)

Club One:DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21:DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill:DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4:"Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, Top 40)

Graham Central Station:DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

io:Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40,reggaeton)

Jackson's on 3rd:DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Jack's Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturday with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3:DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc's:DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo:DJ Roberto (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Pattie's:DJ Pedro (dance)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ JR (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue East:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

SIX: Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Speedworld:L.O.U.D.R. with DJs Villin & Knick Knack (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Stan's:Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Zuma:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 9
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJs Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

E-Lounge: En Fuego (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, Phat E, Antedote, Grime, Senbad, Maji, & more (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Mardi Gras: Reggae Arizona Dub Club (reggae)

Margarita Rocks: New Times Music Showcase with DJs Maji (deep house, hip-hop) & Senbad (house)

SIX:Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: New Times Music Showcase with DJs Dirty Dave (dance rock, electro, disco punk, indie) & Hyder (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Monday 10
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

io:DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place:DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

Next:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Tuesday 11
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

The Door:Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

io:DJ Jared (house, dance)

Mardi Gras: Hip-Hop Take Over Tuesday (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & The Feeblez (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (house)

Wednesday 12
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill:DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Deadbeats:DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4:"Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

La Perla Cafe:Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

McDuffy's -- Peoria:DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge:TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ JR (B-side rock, hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

zGirl Club:DJ Gladys (industrial)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
Loading...