Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 20
Acme Roadhouse:College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Deadbeats:EZ Thursdays with DJs Robin Lepel & Josh Nelson (house, techno)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place:Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Mardi Gras:DJ Libra (hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch:DJ Element (hip-hop, rock)

Next:Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Vice ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

The Rogue East:Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Upper Deck:Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Friday 21
Arizona Beach Club: DJ Marky Mark (dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

BJ's:Urban Hardware with DJs Whytboi, Sync, Aries, Mute, & more (drum 'n' bass)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Karamba:The Hot Pink! with DJs Dirty Dave, D. Redgrave, & guests (dance rock, electro, punk)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, R&B, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJ Dan (house)

Next:DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Q-Lounge: DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Tee Pee Tap Room: Barely Legal with DJs Deuce, AL3, & more (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club:DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 22
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club One:DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21:DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Jackson's on 3rd:DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Jack's Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3:DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc's:DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Pattie's:DJ Pedro (dance)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ JR (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue East:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Scott Dizzle (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Stan's:Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

Zuma:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 23
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe:HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: En Fuego (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Mardi Gras: Reggae Arizona Dub Club (reggae)

SIX:Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Zuma:DJ Shabazz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 24
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io:DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place:DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

Next:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Tuesday 25
Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

The Door:Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

io:DJ Jared (house, dance)

Next:DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Phase 54:DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 26
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Coyote Hill:DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

io:DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

McDuffy's -- Peoria:DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & Carlos Mena (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge:TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

The Rogue East:DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, '80s, punk)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
Loading...