Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 11
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial), Panic! with DJ Manchester, (Britpop, indie, new wave, mod)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

M3: I ♥ Thursdays with DJ Josh (electronica, techno)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (hip-hop, rock)

Next: Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Vice ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Friday 12
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Red (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Axis/Radius: Access/Ridiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

e4: DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school jams)

io: DJ Jared (house, trance)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school jams, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Christopher Lawrence (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Tranzl8r (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

SIX: Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Tee Pee Tap Room: Barely Legal with DJs Deuce, AL3, & more (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 13
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Red (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Arizona Beach Club: DJs Greggy D & Fashen (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Palazzo: DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Phase 54: DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Q-Lounge: DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Josh Royal (various)

SIX: Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 14
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

io: Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

The Rogue: Joe Dancer (various)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Zuma: DJ Shabazz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 15
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place: Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

The Rogue: Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, glam, soul)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 16
Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
  • Sun
    28
Loading...