Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 25
Acme Roadhouse:College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

The Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (various)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place:Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Karamba:Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Ky's Place: Raunchy Thursdays with DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage) M3: I ¢¾ Thursdays with DJ Josh (electronica, techno)

Marc's:DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Next:Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Phase 54:DJ Psyco Pat (hip-hop, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

The Rogue:Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ Pete (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 26
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Red (hip-hop)

Arizona Beach Club: DJ Marky Mark (various)

Axis/Radius:Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (house)

io:DJ Jared (house, trance)

Jack's Place:Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place:DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

M3: DJ 4Play (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, rock)

Myst:House 7340 with guest DJs (house)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:DJ Icon (Top 40, hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

SIX: Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Suede:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ MZ & DJ XV (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 27
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Red (hip-hop)

Arizona Beach Club:DJs Greggy D & Fashen (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

George & Dragon 2:Club Fullfilled with DJ Kevin (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

io:Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Jack's Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Locker Room:DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3:DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggae)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam)

SIX: Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Stephanie (all genres)

Sunday 28
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe:HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

io:Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

Marc's:DJ Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria:DJ Sean (Top 40)

SIX:Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Zuma:DJ Shabazz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 29
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

io:DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place:Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

The Rogue:Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, glam, soul)

Tuesday 30
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

The Door:Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

io:DJ Jared (house)

Next:DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q-Lounge:DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Wednesday 31
Axis/Radius:Latin Night (Latin)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (various)

Bikini Lounge: Juke La Box with DJs Andy & Bradford (various)

E-Lounge: Bitch Night with DJ DeuxPlexx (electro, girl pop)

La Perla Cafe:Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Palo Verde Lounge:TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (various)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    30
  • Wed
    1
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
Loading...