Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 1
Axis/Radius: Scooter & Lavelle (hip-hop)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Ky's Place: Raunchy Thursdays with DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

M3: I ♥ Thursdays with DJ Josh (electronica, techno)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Next: Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Phase 54: Phlirt with DJ OB1 (hip-hop, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: Ladies' Night with DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Pete (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 2
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Red (hip-hop)

Arizona Beach Club: DJ Marky Mark (dance)

Axis/Radius: Access/Ridiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Jack's Place: Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Ky's Place: DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Sandra Collins (house)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q-Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ 311 (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 3
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Arizona Beach Club: DJs Greggy D & Fashen (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

io: Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Q-Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Josh Royal (various)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Scott Dizzle (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 4
Camus: Pink Sundays with DJs Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

E-Lounge: En Fuego with DJ Jeremy (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

io: Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Marc's: DJ Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Monday 5
The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
  • Sun
    28
Loading...