Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 8
Acme Roadhouse:College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

Axis/Radius:Ladies' Night with Scooter & Lavelle (hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Phase 54:Phlirt with DJ OB1 (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue:Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Friday 9
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse:DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Red (hip-hop)

Arizona Beach Club: DJ Marky Mark (dance)

Axis/Radius:Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io:DJ Jared (house, trance)

M3: DJ 4Play (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

McDuffy's -- Peoria:DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst:House 7340 with DJ Felix Da Housecat (house)

Next:DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:DJ Icon (Top 40, hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

San Felipe's Cantina:DJ 311 (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Scorch Bar:en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

SIX: Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ M2 & DJ XV (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

The Wild Hare:Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club:DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 10
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Red (hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop)

George & Dragon 2:Club Fullfilled with DJ Kevin (hip-hop, dance)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Jack's Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Locker Room:DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3:DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggae)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

SIX: Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJs Stephanie (all genres)

The Wild Hare:Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Sunday 11
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe:HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale:Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40)

E-Lounge: En Fuego with DJ Jeremy (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria:DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

The Rogue: Joe Dancer (various)

SIX:Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club:DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Shabazz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 12
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    16
  • Wed
    17
  • Thu
    18
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
Loading...