Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 22
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Red (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

M3: I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (techno)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 23
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Axis/Radius: Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Club Dwntwn: DJs R055 & Kathryn (Britpop, indie, New Wave)

The Door: DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Ky's Place: DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Donald Glaude (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, R&B, old school hip-hop)

Phase 54: Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, & Harmonious (trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ XV (various)

The Wild Hare: Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Saturday 24
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s)

Axis/Radius: DJ Swerv (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, & more Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Jack's Place: DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Locker Room: DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Palazzo: DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Josh Royal (various)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Stephanie (all genres)

The Wild Hare: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 25
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40)

E-Lounge: En Fuego with DJ Jeremy (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Zuma: DJ Shabazz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 26
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Ky's Place: Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk, garage, rock, rarities)

Pumphouse II: '80s Night with Duke ('80s)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 27
Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Devil House: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

io: DJ Jared & guests (house, dance)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y & guests (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Fashen & guests (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 28
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Bikini Lounge: Juke La Box with DJs Andy & Bradford (various)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & Carlos Mena (house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge: Steve Kushnir and Greg Marrow (Top 40, '80s)

The Rogue: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, punk)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
Loading...