Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 22
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Red (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

The Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

M3:I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (techno)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria:DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

The Rogue:Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 23
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Axis/Radius:Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Club Dwntwn: DJs R055 & Kathryn (Britpop, indie, New Wave)

The Door:DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Ky's Place:DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJ Donald Glaude (house)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, R&B, old school hip-hop)

Phase 54:Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Scorch Bar:DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, & Harmonious (trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ M2 & DJ XV (various)

The Wild Hare:Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Saturday 24
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s)

Axis/Radius:DJ Swerv (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, & more Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club One:DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Jack's Place:DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Locker Room:DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's:DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Palazzo:DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Josh Royal (various)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Stephanie (all genres)

The Wild Hare:DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Zuma:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 25
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe:HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale:Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40)

E-Lounge: En Fuego with DJ Jeremy (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Zuma:DJ Shabazz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 26
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Ky's Place:Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk, garage, rock, rarities)

Pumphouse II: '80s Night with Duke ('80s)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 27
Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Devil House:DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

e4:"Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

io:DJ Jared & guests (house, dance)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y & guests (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next:DJ Fashen & guests (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge:DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 28
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Axis/Radius:Latin Night (Latin)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

Bikini Lounge: Juke La Box with DJs Andy & Bradford (various)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe:Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & Carlos Mena (house)

Palo Verde Lounge:TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge:Steve Kushnir and Greg Marrow (Top 40, '80s)

The Rogue:DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, punk)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
  • Wed
    27
Loading...