Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Stephanie & guests (all genres)

The Wild Hare:Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 9
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Cash Inn:DJ Ice (old school hip-hop)

Counter Culture Cafe:HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

E-Lounge: DJ Jeremy (hip-hop)

io:DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

The Rogue: Joe Dancer (various)

SIX:DJ Roach (rock, funk, hip-hop, old school)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJ Dana (various)

Zuma:DJ Shabazz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 10
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io:DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place:Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

The Rogue:Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, Jason, & guests (punk, glam, soul)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 11
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Devil House:DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

The Door:Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

io:DJ Jared (house, dance)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Next:DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge:DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: DJ Juaquin & guests (electro, '80s, punk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Senbad (hip-hop)

Wednesday 12
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Acme Roadhouse:Aaron Seaford & Steve Levine (Top 40)

Axis/Radius:Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

Bikini Lounge: Juke La Box with DJs Andy & Bradford (various)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

io:DJ John Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla Cafe:DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge:TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:Steve Kushnir and Greg Marrow (Top 40, '80s)

The Rogue:DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, punk)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays with Reid Speed, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    16
  • Wed
    17
  • Thu
    18
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
Loading...