Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 6
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Red (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Baja Tilly's: DJs Richy Rich and Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

Last Exit Live: DJ Tim (punk)

M3: I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, Robin Lepel, & guests (electronica, techno)

Majerle's: DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Rogue: Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 7
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Axis/Radius: Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io: DJ Jared (house, trance)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Ky's Place: DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Paul Oakenfold, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's: DJs M2 & XV (various)

The Wild Hare: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 8
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Red (hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

io: Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Jack's Place: DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Locker Room: DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggae)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Phase 54: DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Josh Royal (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Stephanie & guests (all genres)

The Wild Hare: Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 9
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Cash Inn: DJ Ice (old school hip-hop)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

E-Lounge: DJ Jeremy (hip-hop)

io: DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

The Rogue: Joe Dancer (various)

SIX: DJ Roach (rock, funk, hip-hop, old school)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJ Dana (various)

Zuma: DJ Shabazz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 10
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place: Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

The Rogue: Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, Jason, & guests (punk, glam, soul)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 11
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Devil House: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

io: DJ Jared (house, dance)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: DJ Juaquin & guests (electro, '80s, punk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Senbad (hip-hop)

Wednesday 12
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Acme Roadhouse: Aaron Seaford & Steve Levine (Top 40)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Bikini Lounge: Juke La Box with DJs Andy & Bradford (various)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

io: DJ John Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla Cafe: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: Steve Kushnir and Greg Marrow (Top 40, '80s)

The Rogue: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, punk)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays with Reid Speed, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
Loading...