Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 13
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Red (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Baja Tilly's:DJs Richy Rich and Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop)

The Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Last Exit Live: DJ Tim (punk)

M3:I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Rogue:Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Sky Lounge:Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 14
Acme Roadhouse:DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius:Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io:DJ Jared (house, trance)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Ky's Place:DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: DJ 4Play (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Rap, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

The Wild Hare:Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 15
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Jason (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Red (hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club One:DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21:DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4:"Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

io:Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Jack's Place:DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Locker Room:DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo:DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Josh Royal (various)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJs Stephanie & guests (all genres)

The Wild Hare:Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 16
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Wed
    20
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
Loading...