Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 20
Ain't Nobody's Bizness:DJ Red (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Baja Tilly's:DJs Richy Rich and Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Karamba:Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Last Exit Live: DJ Tim (punk)

M3:I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Sky Lounge:Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 21
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io:DJ Jared (house, trance)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Ky's Place:DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: DJ 4Play (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJ BT, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next:DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Sugar Daddy's:DJs M2 & XV (various)

The Wild Hare:Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 22
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club One:DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21:DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

io:Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

Locker Room:DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

The Wild Hare:DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Sunday 23
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe:HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

io:Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJ Dana (various)

Monday 24
Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

io:DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place:DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 25
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

The Door:Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

io:DJ Jared (house, dance)

La Perla Cafe: DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Next:DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge:DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 26
Acme Roadhouse:Aaron Seaford & Steve Levine (Top 40)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

Bikini Lounge: Juke La Box with DJs Andy & Bradford (various)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

e4: (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

io:DJ John Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla Cafe:DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge:TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge:Steve Kushnir and Greg Marrow (Top 40, '80s)

The Rogue:DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, punk)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
Loading...