Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 10
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

The Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

M3:I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Rogue:Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Sky Lounge:Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 11Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse:DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius:Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io:DJ Jared (house, trance)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Ky's Place:DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: DJ 4Play (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next:DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's:DJs M2 & XV (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

The Wild Hare:Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 12
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

The Biz:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club One:DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21:DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3:DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggae)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Palazzo:DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Josh Royal (various)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Stephanie & guests (all genres)

Zuma:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 13
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Cash Inn:DJ Ice (old school hip-hop)

Counter Culture Cafe:HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

io:Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
Loading...