Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 17
Anderson's Fifth Estate:Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

The Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Karamba:Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

M3:I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Rogue:Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Sky Lounge:Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop,)

Friday 18
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse:DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius:Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Biz:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Homme:Straight NoChaser feat. DJ Brazilia, & more (jazz, funk, groove)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Ky's Place:DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

M3: DJ 4Play (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next:DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's:DJs M2 & XV (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

The Wild Hare:Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 19
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

The Biz:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club u21:DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, Latin)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

Jack's Place:DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Palazzo:DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s retro)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & Michele Laudig (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Josh Royal (various)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 20
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe:HeadSpace with DJs Hahn The Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & more (downtempo, dub, psychadelic) The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

E-Lounge: DJ Jeremy (hip-hop)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX:DJ Roach (rock, funk, hip-hop, old school)

Monday 21
Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

The Rogue:Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, glam, soul)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 22
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance, R&B)

Devil House:DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

The Door:Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 23
Axis/Radius:Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme:DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla Cafe:Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (house)

Palo Verde Lounge:TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:Steve Kushnir and Greg Marrow (Top 40, '80s)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...