Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 24
Anderson's Fifth Estate:Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Baja Tilly's:DJs Richy Rich and Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Bunkhouse Lounge:DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: "Eve" with DJ Tranzl8r (old school funk, R&B)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

Last Exit: DJ Tim (punk)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

M3:I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 25
Acme Roadhouse:DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate:Panic! with DJs Manchester, & Sleazy Sean (Britpop, soul, mod)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

e4: One-Year Anniversary Party with DJs Randy, Michael, & Austin Leeds (various)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Homme:StraightNoChaser's "one" with Joe DiPadova, Santos, Brazilia, Mamastrosity, Mark Chai, & guests (dance, funk, groove)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Next:DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

The Wild Hare:Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 26
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

The Biz:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club u21:DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: One-Year Anniversary Party with DJs Randy, Michael, & Austin Leeds (various)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place:DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Locker Room:DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo:DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

The Wild Hare:Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 27
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe:DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX:DJ Roach (rock, funk, hip-hop, old school)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Haggis Bob, & Dana(various)

Monday 28
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Ky's Place:Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

The Rogue:Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, glam, soul)

Tuesday 29
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

The Door:Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge:DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 30
Axis/Radius:Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: Wicked Wednesdays with DJ Michael (hip-hop, rock, house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme:DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

La Perla Cafe:Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge:TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:Steve Kushnir and Greg Marrow (Top 40, '80s)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: DJentrification (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Around The Web

Concert Calendar

  • November
  • Sun
    23
  • Mon
    24
  • Tue
    25
  • Wed
    26
  • Thu
    27
  • Fri
    28
  • Sat
    29
Loading...