Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 31
Anderson's Fifth Estate:Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

Baja Tilly's:DJs Richy Rich and Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop)

The Biz:DJ Red (hip-hop, dance)

Bunkhouse Lounge:DJ Doom (dance)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: "Eve" with DJ Tranzl8r (old school funk, R&B)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy, & JeX (Top 40)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Last Exit: DJ Tim (punk)

M3:I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 1
Acme Roadhouse:DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, old-school jams, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (house, Top 40), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, funk mash-ups)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house, dance)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

io:Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next:DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, dance, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 2
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s retro)

The Biz:Batucada with DJs Senbad & Pete Salaz (house)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & Tranzl8r in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

Jack's Place:DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 3
Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe:DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, pyschadelic)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Yucca Tap Room:DJ Dana (various)

Monday 4
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

The Rogue:Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, glam, soul)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 5
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

The Door:Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: Ultra Tuesdays with DJ Kevin Brown & guests (house)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Mon
    15
  • Tue
    16
  • Wed
    17
  • Thu
    18
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
Loading...