Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 7
Anderson's Fifth Estate:Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Baja Tilly's:DJs Richy Rich and Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop)

The Biz:DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bunkhouse Lounge:DJ Doom (dance)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: "Eve" with DJ Tranzl8r (old school funk, R&B)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy, & JeX (Top 40)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Karamba:Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

La Perla:DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

M3:I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Friday 8
Acme Roadhouse:DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

The Biz:DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (house, Top 40), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, funk mash-ups)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io:Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Armin Van Buuren, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 9
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

The Biz:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place:DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

M3:DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggae)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo:DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Josh Royal (various)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

The Wild Hare:Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Zuma:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 10
The Biz: DJ Fashen (hip-hop, Top 40)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe:DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Jeremy (hip-hop)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Haggis, & more (various)

Monday 11
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Ky's Place:Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

Tuesday 12
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Devil House:DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

e4: Ultra Tuesdays with DJ Kevin Brown & guests (house)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
  • Fri
    5
  • Sat
    6
  • Sun
    7
  • Mon
    8
Loading...