Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 21
Axis/Radius:Nightlife Revisited with DJs J. Alan, & Phanton (hip-hop, dance) AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Baja Tilly's:DJs Richy Rich and Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Bunkhouse Lounge:DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop,(salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: "Eve" with DJ Tranzl8r (old school funk, R&B)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy, & JeX (Top 40)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, DJ Drez, Abstract Rude, DJ Fat Jack & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Last Exit: DJ Tim (punk)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 22
Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

io:Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Dan, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, Top 40)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 23
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s)

The Biz:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop, old school, dance, Top 40)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy, Leo Blaze, & special guests (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop, salsa, old school, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Next:DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & Tiffe Fermaint (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Josh Royal (various)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sunday 24
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

The Biz: DJ Fashen (hip-hop, Top 40)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Cash Inn:DJ Ice (old school hip-hop)

Counter Culture Cafe:DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

E-Lounge: DJ Jeremy (hip-hop)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX:DJ Roach (rock, funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Muevete Sundays with DJs RK, & AL3 (hip-hop, Latin house)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Haggis, & more (various)

Monday 25
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Ky's Place:Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 26
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Devil House:DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

The Door:Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: Ultra Tuesdays with DJ Kevin Brown & guests (house)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P A I N T" (experimental, jazz fusion, funk, soul)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, Kers, DJ Elixir, & Arsenic (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Wednesday 27
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Acme Roadhouse:Aaron Seaford & Steve Levine (Top 40)

Axis/Radius:Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance, Top 40)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: Wicked Wednesdays with DJ Michael (hip-hop, rock, house)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Wed
    1
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
  • Tue
    7
Loading...