Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 28
Anderson's Fifth Estate:Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

The Biz:DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bunkhouse Lounge:DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: "Eve" with DJ Tranzl8r (old school funk, R&B)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy, & JeX (Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Ichiban:Underground Thursday with DJ Jacaranda (tribal, dub, glitch breaks, hip-hop)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

La Perla:DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school hip-hop)

Last Exit: DJ Tim (punk)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Spider (hip-hop, 80s, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Rogue:Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Sky Lounge:Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 29
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse:DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius:Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Biz:DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (house, Top 40), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, funk mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house, rock)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io:Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton, hip-hop)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern, hip-hop)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's - Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Markus Schulz, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, 80s)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar:DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

The Wild Hare:Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 30
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

The Biz:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & DJ Jesse (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sunday 1
The Biz: DJ Fashen (hip-hop, Top 40)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Cash Inn:DJ Ice (old school hip-hop)

Counter Culture Café:DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Jeremy (hip-hop)

SIX:DJ Roach (rock, funk, hip-hop, old school)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Haggis, & more (various)

Monday 2
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 3
Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

e4: Ultra Tuesdays with DJ Kevin Brown & guests (house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Next:DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P A I N T" (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge:DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 4
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

The Door:DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: Wicked Wednesdays with DJ Michael (hip-hop, rock, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

La Perla Cafe:Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge:TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Willow House: DJentrification (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
Loading...