Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 5
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse Lounge:DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: "Eve" with DJ Tranzl8r (old school funk, R&B)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy, & JeX (Top 40)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

La Perla:DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school hip-hop)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Spider (hip-hop, 80s, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX:DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Friday 6
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Biz:DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (house, Top 40), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, funk mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io:Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Deep Dish, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next:DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, 80s)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

The Wild Hare:Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 7
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & Tranzl8r in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & DJ Dirty Dave (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Zuma:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 8
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Counter Culture Café:DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Pussycat:Guest DJs (hip-hop, rock, 80s)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX:DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Haggis, & more (various)

Monday 9
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Tuesday 10
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Mike G (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40) & DJ Gregg (alternative, rock)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

e4: Ultra Tuesdays with DJ Kevin Brown & guests (house)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P A I N T" (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 11 Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Acme Roadhouse:Aaron Seaford & Steve Levine (Top 40)

Axis/Radius:Latin Night (Latin)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

e4: Wicked Wednesdays with DJ Michael (hip-hop, rock, house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Homme:DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

La Perla Cafe:Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge:TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: DJentrification & One Peso (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • November
  • Fri
    28
  • Sat
    29
  • Sun
    30
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
Loading...