Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 12
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse Lounge:DJ Doom (dance)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Door:DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy, & JeX (Top 40)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Karamba:Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

La Perla:DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school hip-hop)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Majerle's:Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Spider (hip-hop, 80s, rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX:DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 13
Acme Roadhouse:DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (house, Top 40), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, funk mash-ups)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

io:Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Bad Boy Bill, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, 80s)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Stan's:Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Trax:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 14
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & Tranzl8r in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place:DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Phase 54:DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, 80s)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & DJ Austin Head (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

The Wild Hare:Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 15
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

The Biz: DJ Fashen (hip-hop, Top 40)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Cash Inn:DJ Ice (old school hip-hop)

Counter Culture Café:DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Pussycat:Guest DJs (hip-hop, rock, 80s)

The Rogue: Joe Dancer (various)

SIX:DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Muevete Sundays with DJs RK, & AL3 (hip-hop, Latin house)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana & more (various)

Monday 16
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Tuesday 17
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Mike G (hip-hop, R & B, Top 40) & DJ Gregg (alternative, rock)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Devil House:DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

The Door:Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: Ultra Tuesdays with DJ Kevin Brown & guests (house)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Next:DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P A I N T" (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge:DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Wednesday 18
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Acme Roadhouse:Aaron Seaford & Steve Levine (Top 40)

Axis/Radius:Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: Wicked Wednesdays with DJ Michael (hip-hop, rock, house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme:DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

La Perla Cafe:Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge:TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (B-side rock, , hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: DJentrification & One Peso (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Wed
    1
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
  • Tue
    7
Loading...