Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 2
Bunkhouse Lounge:DJ Doom (dance)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: "Passport" with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop mash-ups)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Ichiban: Underground Thursday with DJ Jacaranda (tribal, dub, glitch breaks, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

Karamba:Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

La Perla:DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX:Mint with DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 3
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William F#@kin' Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests Sid Riot vs. Walt Jizney (synth-punk, electro-trash, and disco-house)

Axis/Radius:Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Casa Blanca:DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)

io:Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Kaskade, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next:Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 4
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en espa--ol, reggaeton)

Coach & Willie's:DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Craiger's: DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place:Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Next:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Wiggens, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 5
Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe:DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Moksha Mind, & Dionysos Pan Eros (downtempo, dub)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
Loading...