Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 9
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse Lounge: DJ Doom (dance)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: "Passport" with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy & JeX (Top 40)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Ichiban: Underground Thursday with DJ Jacaranda (tribal, dub, glitch breaks, hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Rogue: Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX: Mint with DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 10
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William F#@kin' Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, and disco-house)

Axis/Radius: Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Casa Blanca: DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)

io: Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 11
Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & Jesse Hughes (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Sunday 12
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Moksha Mind, & Dionysos Pan Eros (downtempo, dub)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (Latin music videos)

Pussycat Lounge: Guest DJs (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
  • Sun
    28
  • Mon
    29
  • Tue
    30
  • Wed
    31
  • Thu
    1
Loading...