Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 9
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse Lounge:DJ Doom (dance)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

The Door:DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: "Passport" with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop mash-ups)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy & JeX (Top 40)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Ichiban: Underground Thursday with DJ Jacaranda (tribal, dub, glitch breaks, hip-hop)

Karamba:Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

La Perla:DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Rogue:Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX:Mint with DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede:DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 10
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse:DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William F#@kin' Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, and disco-house)

Axis/Radius:Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Casa Blanca:DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)

io:Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next:Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Owl's Nest:DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 11
Baja Tilly's:DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place:Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & Jesse Hughes (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Sunday 12
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus:Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe:DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Moksha Mind, & Dionysos Pan Eros (downtempo, dub)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (Latin music videos)

Pussycat Lounge:Guest DJs (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

SIX:DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Haggis, & more (various)

Monday 13
Acme Roadhouse:DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Earl's Tin Palace:DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Next:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 14
Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Devil House:DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

The Door: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 15
Axis/Radius:Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

e4: "Miercoles de Locura" with DJ Michael (international)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme:DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Karamba:Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

La Perla Cafe:Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Palo Verde:Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
Loading...