Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 16
Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Cat Eye:Punk Rock Thursdays with DJ Diesel (rock, punk)

Club Central:DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

e4: "Passport" with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop mash-ups)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJ Ramone (80s, Britpop, New Wave)

Ichiban: Underground Thursday with DJ Jacaranda (tribal, dub, glitch breaks, hip-hop)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads:Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla:DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

SIX:DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 17
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William F#@kin' Reed, Sleazy Sean, & DJ Le Castle Vania (synth-punk, electro-trash, and disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Casa Blanca:DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Cat Eye: Versatile Fridays with DJs Astonish, & Element (classic rock, Top 40, underground hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Tropicana: DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (Top 40, old school hip-hop, rocks)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

Hurricane Bay:DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Layalena:Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Richard Vission, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next:Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Saturday 18
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Vibe:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, electronica, pop)

io:Million Dollar Mingle with DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place:Latin Ladies Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Rogue East:Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Jacob Rose, & Alice Rocks (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

SIX: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 19
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus:Pink Sundays (R&B, funk, house, soul)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Hurricane Bay:Lost with DJ L-Ectric (R&B, 80s, dance)

io: Club Fabulous (house, dance)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 20
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Homme:Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Rogue East: Hi-Fi Mondays with Scotty C., & Katie Rose (garage, psychedelic, soul)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 21
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cat Eye: TeeRoy & The Donkey Show (house)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Around The Web

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Thu
    17
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...