Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 23
Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Ichiban: Underground Thursday with DJ Jacaranda (tribal, dub, glitch breaks, hip-hop)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Friday 24
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William F#@kin' Reed, Sleazy Sean, & DJ Mykill (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Casa Blanca: DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Cat Eye: DJs Astonish, & Element (classic rock, Top 40, underground hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (Top 40, old school hip-hop, rock)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hurricane Bay: DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Vex*a*tion (industrial, drum 'n' bass, hardcore, goth, EBM, agro)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 25
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cat Eye: DJ Roach (rock, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Vibe: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

io: Million Dollar Mingle with DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Phase 54: DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & DJ P-Body (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 26
The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Hurricane Bay: Lost with DJ L-Ectric (R&B, '80s, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (Latin music videos)

SIX: DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 27
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Hi-Fi Mondays with Scotty C., & Katie Rose (glam, garage, psychedelic, soul)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 28
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cat Eye: TeeRoy & The Donkey Show (house)

The Door: Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

La Perla Cafe: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs M2, Benjamin Cutswell, Robbie Rob, & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Wednesday 29
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
Loading...