Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 7
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cat Eye: DJ Diesel (rock, punk)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Drunken Immortals, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: DJ Ramone ('80s, Britpop, New Wave)

J-Heads: Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Nick Phit (trance, metal)

SIX: DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 8
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William F#@kin' Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Casa Blanca: DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (Top 40, old school hip-hop, rock)

e4: DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hurricane Bay: DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place: DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Adam Sheridan, Tim Heit, MCB, & Vance Rodgers (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Hare: Friday Nite Wild feat. DJ Nova (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 9
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club Vibe: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, electronica, pop)

io: Million Dollar Mingle with DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Phase 54: DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Mykill, & more (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

SIX: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Wild Hare: Ladies Nite feat. DJ Nova (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 10
Camus: Pink Sundays (R&B, funk, house, soul)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Hurricane Bay: L-Ectric (R&B, '80s, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 11
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Rogue East: Hi-Fi Mondays with Scotty C. (glam, garage, psychedelic)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 12
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Sleazy Sean (rock, hip-hop, Top 40), & DJ Steele (rock, alternative)

Cat Eye: TeeRoy & The Donkey Show (house)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Layalena: Tuesday Night Fever with DJ Girl Wonder (disco, hustle)

Mardi Gras: DJ Myth. (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (punk, funk, old school rock)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
Loading...