Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 28
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & The Society of Invisibles (hip-hop, breaks)

Hurricane Bay: DJ L-Ectric (all request)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX: DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Friday 29
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hurricane Bay: DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Farsheed, Tim Heit, MCB, & Vance Rodgers (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Hare: Friday Nite Wild featuring DJ Nova (hip-hop)

Saturday 30
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Cat Eye: DJ Roach (rock, hip-hop)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club Vibe: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, electronica, pop)

io: Million Dollar Mingle with DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Phase 54: DJs Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Jacob, & Kevin The Makeout Bandit (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

SIX: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 31
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Hurricane Bay: Lost with DJ L-Ectric (R&B, '80s, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Monday 1
Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 2
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cat Eye: TeeRoy & The Donkey Show (house)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

The Door: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
Loading...