Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 4
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Club Vibe:DJ Statik (hip-hop)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Glam:DJVIRGO, & DJ Ramone (industrial, EBM, darkwave)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303:DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJ Ramone ('80s, Britpop, New Wave)

Jack's Place: Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads:Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Phase 54:DJ PsychoPat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

SIX:DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Trax: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 5
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Glam:FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hurricane Bay:DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place:DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Randy (hip-hop, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Scooter & Lavell, Tim Heit, MCB, & Vance Rodgers (house)

Next:Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:DJ MO (Top 40)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Wild Hare:Friday Nite Wild featuring DJ Nova (hip-hop)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 6
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Vibe:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4:"Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, electronica, pop, dance)

io:Million Dollar Mingle with DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place:Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Phase 54:DJ MO (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Reed, Jay Wiggins, & Romaz (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 7
Axis/Radius:DJ Skribble (house) Camus:Pink Sundays (R&B, funk, house, soul)

Club Vibe:Seduction Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Hurricane Bay:Lost with DJ L-Ectric (R&B, '80s, dance)

io: Club Fabulous (house, dance)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Paper Heart:Headspace with DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

Phase 54:DJ Ill-Legal?, ekb*, Tick Tock (electronic, breaks)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 8
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io:DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

SIX:DJ D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
Loading...