Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Phase 54:DJ MO (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Lindsay, & more (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 14
Camus:Pink Sundays (R&B, funk, house, soul)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (Latin music videos)

Paper Heart:Headspace with DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

Phase 54:DJ Ill-Legal?, ekb*, Tick Tock (electronic, breaks)

SIX:DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 15
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme:Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

Next:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Hi-Fi Mondays with Scotty C., & Katie Rose (glam, garage, psychedelic, soul)

SIX:DJ D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 16
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

The Door: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

GLAM: DJ Ramone (goth, industrial)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Layalena:Tuesday Night Fever with DJ Girl Wonder (disco, hustle)

Next:Sugar Tuesdays with DJs M2, Benjamin Cutswell, Robbie Rob, & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Wednesday 17
AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

Burn:Neon Wednesdays ('80s, retro alternative, Europop)

The Door:DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

GLAM: DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Karamba:Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat:Banned in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, rarities)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Thu
    17
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...