Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 11
Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Burn:DJ Jeremy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cat Eye:Punk Rock Thursdays with DJ Diesel (rock, punk)

Club Central:DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

GLAM:DJ Vertigo (goth, industrial)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, Skip Skoolnik, The Insects, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Hurricane Bay: DJ L-Ectric (all request)

Jack's Place: Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads:Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba:Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

La Perla:DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Phase 54:DJ PsychoPat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 12
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

Axis/Radius:Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Burn:Tantrum Fridays with DJs Sol Martinez & Doom (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit music)

Casa Blanca:DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Cat Eye: Versatile Fridays with DJs Astonish & Element (classic rock, Top 40, underground hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

GLAM:FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)

Homme:straightnochaser presents "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house, Afrobeats)

Hurricane Bay:DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba:Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Randy (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad, & more (house)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:DJ MO (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge:DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Hare:Friday Nite Wild featuring DJ Nova (hip-hop)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 13
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Burn:Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit music)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Cat Eye: DJ Roach (rock, hip-hop)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club Vibe:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

e4:"Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, electronica, pop)

Hurricane Bay:DJ L-Ectric (all request)

Jack's Place:Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst:Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Phase 54:DJ MO (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Lindsay, & more (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 14
Camus:Pink Sundays (R&B, funk, house, soul)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (Latin music videos)

Paper Heart:Headspace with DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

Phase 54:DJ Ill-Legal?, ekb*, Tick Tock (electronic, breaks)

SIX:DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 15
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme:Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

Next:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Hi-Fi Mondays with Scotty C., & Katie Rose (glam, garage, psychedelic, soul)

SIX:DJ D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 16
Acme Bar & Grill:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

The Door: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

GLAM: DJ Ramone (goth, industrial)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Layalena:Tuesday Night Fever with DJ Girl Wonder (disco, hustle)

Next:Sugar Tuesdays with DJs M2, Benjamin Cutswell, Robbie Rob, & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Wednesday 17
AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Barcelona:DJ Rob (dance)

Burn:Neon Wednesdays ('80s, retro alternative, Europop)

The Door:DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

GLAM: DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Karamba:Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat:Banned in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, rarities)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • November
  • Sun
    23
  • Mon
    24
  • Tue
    25
  • Wed
    26
  • Thu
    27
  • Fri
    28
  • Sat
    29
Loading...