Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 18
Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Cat Eye:Punk Rock Thursdays with DJ Diesel (rock, punk)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: "Passport" with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop mash-ups)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

GLAM:DJ Vertigo (goth, industrial)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, J Boogie, J-Cut, & more (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ L-Ectric (all request)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads:Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba:Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

La Perla:DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Phase 54:DJ PsychoPat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Sky Lounge:Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma:DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 19
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Burn:Tantrum Fridays with DJs Sol Martinez & Doom (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit music)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

GLAM:FauxShow with DJs Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Homme:StraightNoChaser presents "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house, Afrobeats, loft, garage classics)

Hurricane Bay:DJs L-Ectric & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place:Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, old school, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's --Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop, old school)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Randy (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Donald Glaude, Dave Aude, & Spencer Thomas (house)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & noiz.fkr(EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:DJ MO (Top 40)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Hare:Friday Nite Wild featuring DJ Nova (hip-hop)

zGirl Club:DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 20
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s, retro)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Burn:Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit music)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Vibe:Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's:Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop, Latin)

Devil's Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Jack's Place:Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

J-Heads:Fight Club Sadisco III with DJs Squalor, Dr. Fight, Ditch, 5arah, ///she///, Blonde Noize, & more (EBM, industrial)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge:DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Boz Boorer, & Matt McCoy (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

SIX: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's:DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Sunday 21
Burn:Confession with DJs Joe DiPadova, Pete Salaz, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus:DJ Organic (funk, soul)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Hurricane Bay:Lost with DJ L-Ectric (R&B, '80s, dance)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Paper Heart:Headspace with DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

Suede:DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 22
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle with appe, X-Factor, & Evil Deeva (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme:Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 23
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Greg (alternative) & DJ Steele (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

GLAM: DJ Ramone (goth, industrial)

Harley's 2303:DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Next:Sugar Tuesdays (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
  • Tue
    7
  • Wed
    8
Loading...