Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 25
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Blue Note:DJs Soloman, & Fred J, & guests (lounge, hip-hop, house)

Bobby C's:Willie B (old school R&B)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Earth (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe:DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale:DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam:DJVIRGO (goth, industrial)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, POS, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme:Lucky Bitches (old school, electro, funk, pop)

Ippei:DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads:Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Phase 54:DJ PsychoPat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (punk, roots)

Scorch Bar:DJ AL3 (Top 40)

Sky Lounge:Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Zuma:DJ Suga Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 26
Acme Bar: DJ Natalie (Top 40, rock)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Blue Note:DJ Propavillian (lounge, hip-hop, acid jazz)

Bobby C's:Willie B (old school R&B)

Burn:Tantrum Fridays with DJs Sol Martinez & Doom (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit music)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (dance)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale:DJ Kid Vicious (rock, 80s, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4:"Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop)

Glam:FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Homme:StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house, Afrobeats, loft, garage classics)

Jack's Place:Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Library:DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJ Fontaine, & Tim Heit (house)

Next:Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Noiz.Fkr(EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop), & Flattop (80s retro, rock)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sol y Sombra:DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Saturday 27
Axis/Radius:DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Earth, & Steel (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (R&B), DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guests (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Hurricane Bay:DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Jack's Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & Alie Cat (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sky Lounge:DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Sol y Sombra:DJ Maji (house)

Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Way Cool:Djentrification (various)

Sunday 28
Burn:Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe Dipadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus:Are You In? with DJ Darrell (rock, funk, hip-hop)

Club Vibe:DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale:DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

Harley's:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Paper Heart:Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Phase 54:DJ Ill-Legal?, ekb*, Tick Tock (electronic, breaks)

SIX:DJ Mikyl (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 29
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

La Rogue:Pete Salaz (house)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop0)

Tuesday 30
Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, 80s, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house) La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop) Next:Sugar Tuesdays (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups) Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal) Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul) Wednesday 31
Axis/Radius:Latin Night (Latin) Burn:Neon Wednesdays (80s, retro alternative, Europop) Cat Eye: DJ Switch (hip-hop, rock) Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country) Homme:DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial) Karamba:Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton) Palo Verde:Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave) Pussycat Lounge:DJ Civil (B-side rock, hip-hop) SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop) Stray Cat:BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage) Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance) Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
Loading...