Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 1
Blue Note:DJs Soloman, & Fred J, & guests (lounge, hip-hop)

Bobby C's:Willie B (old school R&B)

Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Cat Eye:Punk Rock Thursdays (rock, punk)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central:DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Club Vibe:DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)

The Crown Room:DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale:DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, DJ Smite, & Johnny D (hip-hop, breaks)

Ippei:DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads:Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

La Perla:DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Pussycat Lounge:DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Scorch Bar:DJ AL3 (Top 40)

SIX:Mint (rock, soul, funk, upscale hip-hop),

Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Friday 2
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (retro)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Burn:Tantrum Fridays with DJ Sol Martinez (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4:"Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop)

E-Lounge:DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Glam:FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Homme:StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house, Afrobeats)

Library:DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJs Felix Da House Cat, & more (house)

Next:Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:DJ MO (Top 40)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop), & Flattop ('80s retro, rock)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Sol y Sombra:DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Zuma:DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 3
Baja Tilly's:DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old school R&B)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, hip-hop)

e4: DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (hip-hop, pop, mash-ups) Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40) Harley's:DJ Greg (progressive house) Hidden House:The Shop 2-Year Anniversary with DJs Darrell D, KGB, Big Serg, J-Cut, Tricky T, Robyn, Phat E, Xtra E., & more (hip-hop, old school) Hurricane Bay:DJ MD (Top 40, retro) Jack's Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano) Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays (Latin pop) Library:DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes) Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop) Phase 54:DJ MO (Top 40) Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance) Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & Dolly Rocker (indie, Britpop, dance rock) Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance) Sky Lounge:Latin Saturday Night with DJs Kyko, Skandalis, & Daffy (Latin) Suede:DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house) Suite 301:DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40) Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica) Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe) Way Cool:Djentrification (various) Sunday 4
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage) Burn:Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe Dipadova, & Senbad (deep house) Camus:Mantis Klaw (indie rock, funk, hip-hop) Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop) Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul) Dos Gringos - Scottsdale:DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop) Harley's:DJ Greg (progressive house) Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop) Paper Heart:Head Space (downtempo, dub, psychedelica) Phase 54:DJ Ill-Legal?, ekb*, Tick Tock (electronic, breaks) Suede:DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop) Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various) Monday 5
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass) La Rogue:Pete Salaz (house) Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop) Tuesday 6
Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop) Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance) Glam:DJ Ramone (goth, industrial) Johnny's Uptown:DJ Robert C. (old-school R&B) La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop) Next:Sugar Tuesdays (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups) Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal) Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul) Wednesday 7
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock) Axis/Radius:Latin Night (Latin) Blue Note:DJ Propavillian (acid jazz, old school hip-hop) Coyote Hill:Latin Ladies Night with DJ AL3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school) Glam:Beat + Surrender with DJs Anthony, & John (indie rock, hip-hop) Homme:Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial) La Perla Cafe:Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton) Palo Verde:Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave) Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (hip-hop) SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop) Stray Cat:BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore) Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Wed
    27
  • Thu
    28
  • Fri
    29
  • Sat
    30
  • Sun
    31
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
Loading...